59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information
59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank |
| Zip code | 12585 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.763-0-10.357 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
| Current property tax | $13,779 |
Lot & Building Information for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
| Building sqft | 4,570 |
| Total sqft | 5,734 |
| Building class | Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112) |
| Acreage | 66.2 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
- • Improvements for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 1890 and has a total of 4,570 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,459,492, the tax amount paid for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585 is $30,342.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
Access detailed property tax data for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $30,343 |
| Current property tax | $13,779 |
| Market value | $2,160,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,459,492 |
Assessment History for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962,700 | $1,459,492 | 20.79 | $30,343 | +29.57% |
| 2024 | $1,864,700 | $1,454,500 | 16.1 | $23,417 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $1,652,800 | $1,454,500 | 18.1 | $26,326 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $1,454,500 | $1,454,500 | 20.58 | $29,934 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,499,500 | $1,454,500 | 20.78 | $30,225 | +2.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-87 Camby Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.40 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.40 |
| Alden Place Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 169 | 3.41 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.52 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 3.33 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.40 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 3.52 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 3.86 | |
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 6.09 |
Nearest high schools