Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Oak Summit Rd  »  372 Oak Summit Rd

372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.763-0-700.710

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Sale date 12/15/2015
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,566

Lot & Building Information for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,236
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 39.35
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,236 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,295,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2015 $1,275,000
04/23/1998 $827,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2015 - D
12/17/2015 - R
Deed
02/14/2015 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed
04/23/1998 - D
04/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $32,235
Current property tax $27,566
Market value $2,295,300
Assessed value $1,550,500

Assessment History for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,085,100 $1,550,500 20.79 $32,235 +29.13%
2024 $1,987,800 $1,550,500 16.1 $24,963 -11.05%
2023 $1,761,900 $1,550,500 18.1 $28,064 -12.05%
2022 $1,550,500 $1,550,500 20.58 $31,909 -0.96%
2021 $1,598,500 $1,550,500 20.78 $32,219 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 372 Oak Summit Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 College Ln, Millbrook 5,188 10/29/2022
115 Camby Rd, Verbank 1,944 10/15/2024
3556 Route 82, Millbrook
106 College Ln, Millbrook 2,598 11/28/2023
3558 Route 82, Millbrook
3868 Route 82, Millbrook 3,561 05/23/2018 $866,650
3893 Route 82, Millbrook 8,114 12/30/2022
263 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 1,783 12/05/2023 $435,000
12 College Ln, Millbrook 1,868 07/26/2006
10 College Ln, Millbrook 2,624 11/02/1999 $180,000
390 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 3,580 09/12/2014 $779,200