Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 82  »  3868 Route 82

3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3868 Route 82, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.764-0-84.232

Sales & Tax Overview for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

Sale date 05/23/2018
Sale price $866,650
Arm's length
Property tax $17,652

Lot & Building Information for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,561
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.3
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,561 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545?

3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,256,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2018 $866,650
10/06/1998 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Deed
06/28/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed
09/29/2000 - D
11/15/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/29/2000 - D
11/15/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/18/2000 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
03/02/1999 - D
04/02/1999 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - D
10/13/1998 - R
Deed
10/03/1998 - D
04/06/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,652
Market value $1,256,900
Assessed value $849,040

Assessment History for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,141,800 $849,040 20.79 $17,652 +29.13%
2024 $1,088,500 $849,040 16.1 $13,670 -11.05%
2023 $964,800 $849,040 18.1 $15,368 -6.44%
2022 $798,100 $798,100 20.58 $16,425 -0.96%
2021 $822,800 $798,100 20.78 $16,585 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 3868 Route 82, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 College Ln, Millbrook 5,188 10/29/2022
105 College Ln, Millbrook 2,728 11/02/2016 $243,000
115 Camby Rd, Verbank 1,944 10/15/2024
3556 Route 82, Millbrook
106 College Ln, Millbrook 2,598 11/28/2023
3558 Route 82, Millbrook
92 College Ln, Millbrook 2,352 08/18/2004
3893 Route 82, Millbrook 8,114 12/30/2022
12 College Ln, Millbrook 1,868 07/26/2006
82 College Ln, Millbrook 3,226 12/26/2023
76 College Ln, Millbrook 3,042 09/19/2003 $120,000
390 Oak Summit Rd, Millbrook 3,580 09/12/2014 $779,200