401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.766-0-244.408 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 04/20/1999 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 4,054 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 30 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.
What is the year built & the current market value of 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,923,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/1999 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,017 |
| Market value | $1,923,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,299,500 |
Assessment History for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747,600 | $1,299,500 | 20.79 | $27,017 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $1,666,000 | $1,299,500 | 16.1 | $20,922 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $1,476,700 | $1,299,500 | 18.1 | $23,521 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $1,299,500 | $1,299,500 | 20.58 | $26,744 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,339,700 | $1,299,500 | 20.78 | $27,004 | +2.82% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 401 Valley Farm Road, Millbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3188 Sharon Tpke, Millbrook | 1,348 | 01/17/2025 | |
| 16 Rodrigo CT, Millbrook | 3,093 | ||
| 629 Stanford Rd, Millbrook | 2,925 | ||
| 515 Woodstock Rd, Millbrook | 4,073 | 08/08/2025 | $450,000 |
| 48 Stanford Rd, Millbrook | 2,812 | 04/25/1997 | $219,000 |
| 753 Stanford Rd, Clinton Corners | 2,640 | 05/08/2001 | $450,000 |
| 39 Hitchcock Ln, Millbrook | 10,238 | ||