629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.766-0-17.630 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
| Current property tax | $9,367 |
Lot & Building Information for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 2,925 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.83 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,925 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $515,000, the tax amount paid for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $10,706.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,707 |
| Current property tax | $9,367 |
| Market value | $762,400 |
| Assessed value | $515,000 |
Assessment History for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692,600 | $515,000 | 20.79 | $10,707 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $660,300 | $515,000 | 16.1 | $8,292 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $585,200 | $515,000 | 18.1 | $9,322 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 20.58 | $10,599 | +0.01% |
| 2021 | $525,800 | $510,000 | 20.78 | $10,598 | +2.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 629 Stanford Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elm Drive Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 192 | 2.86 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 2.99 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 2.99 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 3.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 2.99 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 3.17 | |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 3.29 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 3.36 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 4.15 |