Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Woodstock Rd  »  515 Woodstock Rd

515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.766-0-21.55

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Sale date 08/08/2025
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,391

Lot & Building Information for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,073
Total sqft 8,124
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 88.232
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1740
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,073 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1740 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,804,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2025 $450,000
01/23/2009 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Deed
01/23/2009 - D
01/30/2009 - R
Deed
08/01/1995 - D
09/14/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,391
Market value $2,804,900
Assessed value $1,894,708

Assessment History for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,548,000 $1,894,708 20.79 $39,391 +30.67%
2024 $2,400,500 $1,872,400 16.1 $30,146 -11.05%
2023 $2,127,700 $1,872,400 18.1 $33,890 -12.05%
2022 $1,872,400 $1,872,400 20.58 $38,534 -0.96%
2021 $1,930,300 $1,872,400 20.78 $38,908 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 515 Woodstock Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
667 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,020 07/07/2025 $1,900,000
48 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 2,812 04/25/1997 $219,000
629 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 2,925
753 Stanford Rd, Clinton Corners 2,640 05/08/2001 $450,000
39 Hitchcock Ln, Millbrook 10,238
465 Shunpike, Millbrook 3,800 03/12/2021 $7,000,000
610 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 2,782 05/13/2022 $1,150,000
741 Stanford Rd, Clinton Corners 1,188 11/06/2023
437 Shunpike, Millbrook
51 Stanford Rd, Millbrook 1,224 11/18/2000 $1