Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Stanford Rd  »  790 Stanford Rd

790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.767-0-100.90

Sales & Tax Overview for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 06/24/2013
Sale price $940,400
Arm's length
Property tax $25,838

Lot & Building Information for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 5,206
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.99
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 5,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,839,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2013 $940,400
04/02/2004 $1,200,000
04/01/1994 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2013 - D
06/25/2013 - R
Deed
04/02/2004 - D
05/27/2004 - R
Deed
04/01/1994 - D
04/25/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,838
Market value $1,839,800
Assessed value $1,242,800

Assessment History for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,671,300 $1,242,800 20.79 $25,838 +29.13%
2024 $1,593,300 $1,242,800 16.1 $20,009 -11.05%
2023 $1,412,300 $1,242,800 18.1 $22,495 -12.05%
2022 $1,242,800 $1,242,800 20.58 $25,577 -0.96%
2021 $1,281,200 $1,242,800 20.78 $25,825 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 790 Stanford Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 4,285 07/14/2014 $2,050,000
692-696 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 2,264 11/20/2019 $1,172,500
635 Shunpike, Millbrook 2,372 10/21/2009
282 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,048
197 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,525 05/30/2007 $649,000
787 Shunpike, Millbrook 1,784 08/22/2024
627 Shunpike, Millbrook 1,296 04/15/2011
129 Wing Rd, Millbrook 4,261 03/21/2014 $450,000
166 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,707 03/03/2021
529-541 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 4,587 06/04/2007