Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Killearn Rd  »  197 Killearn Rd

197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.863-0-685.707

Sales & Tax Overview for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/30/2007
Sale price $649,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,631

Lot & Building Information for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,525
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.4
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,525 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $757,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2007 $649,000

Title Documents for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
07/19/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
10/15/2001 - D
10/15/2001 - R
Deed
05/28/1993 - D
06/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,631
Market value $757,000
Assessed value $511,354

Assessment History for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,900 $506,354 20.79 $10,527 +32.04%
2024 $634,900 $495,200 16.1 $7,973 -11.05%
2023 $562,700 $495,200 18.1 $8,963 -12.05%
2022 $495,200 $495,200 20.58 $10,191 -0.96%
2021 $510,500 $495,200 20.78 $10,290 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 197 Killearn Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
438 Overlook Rd, Millbrook 2,988 03/14/1996
224 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 4,285 07/14/2014 $2,050,000
252-254 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,551 11/14/1999 $1,375,000
282 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,048
635 Shunpike, Millbrook 2,372 10/21/2009
790 Stanford Rd, Clinton Corners 5,206 06/24/2013 $940,400
354-356 Overlook Rd, Millbrook 3,256 10/06/2005 $800,000
106 Wing Rd, Millbrook 1,032 03/04/2022 $200,000
100 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 3,368 04/08/2016 $279,000
627 Shunpike, Millbrook 1,296 04/15/2011