354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.863-0-235.740 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 10/06/2005 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,097 |
Lot & Building Information for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 3,256 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 30 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.
What is the year built & the current market value of 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,701,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2005 | $800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,890 |
| Current property tax | $17,097 |
| Market value | $1,701,100 |
| Assessed value | $1,149,100 |
Assessment History for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545,300 | $1,149,100 | 20.79 | $23,890 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $1,473,200 | $1,149,100 | 16.1 | $18,501 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $1,305,800 | $1,149,100 | 18.1 | $20,799 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $1,149,100 | $1,149,100 | 20.58 | $23,648 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,184,600 | $1,149,100 | 20.78 | $23,878 | +2.82% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 354-356 Overlook Road, Millbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 438 Overlook Rd, Millbrook | 2,988 | 03/14/1996 | |
| 224 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville | 4,285 | 07/14/2014 | $2,050,000 |
| 252-254 Killearn Rd, Millbrook | 2,551 | 11/14/1999 | $1,375,000 |
| 197 Killearn Rd, Millbrook | 2,525 | 05/30/2007 | $649,000 |
| 282 Killearn Rd, Millbrook | 2,048 | ||
| 635 Shunpike, Millbrook | 2,372 | 10/21/2009 | |
| 106 Wing Rd, Millbrook | 1,032 | 03/04/2022 | $200,000 |