Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Hoxie Rd  »  193-199 Hoxie Rd

193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.864-0-163.704

Sales & Tax Overview for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/25/1999
Sale price $143,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,380

Lot & Building Information for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,090
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 22.03
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,940,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/1999 $143,500
04/07/1995 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/1999 - D
09/15/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/07/1995 - D
04/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $41,297
Current property tax $38,380
Market value $2,940,600
Assessed value $1,986,396

Assessment History for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,671,300 $1,986,396 20.79 $41,297 +41.32%
2024 $2,327,000 $1,815,092 16.1 $29,223 +7.79%
2023 $1,702,000 $1,497,800 18.1 $27,110 -12.05%
2022 $1,497,800 $1,497,800 20.58 $30,825 -0.96%
2021 $1,544,100 $1,497,800 20.78 $31,124 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 193-199 Hoxie Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
363 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,891 03/03/2017 $10
503 Killearn Rd, Millbrook
391 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 3,488 04/12/2016 $551,000
6-8 Old Killearn Rd, Millbrook 7,120 01/23/2003
252-254 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,551 11/14/1999 $1,375,000
361 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 4,455 03/25/2022 $1,135,000
387 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,487 12/20/2019 $672,500
100 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 3,368 04/08/2016 $279,000
106 Wing Rd, Millbrook 1,032 03/04/2022 $200,000
365 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,568 09/27/2000 $650,000