Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Killearn Rd  »  361 Killearn Rd

361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.863-0-335.873

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $1,135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,823

Lot & Building Information for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,455
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.12
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,625,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $1,135,000

Title Documents for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Deed
02/24/2009 - D
02/27/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,823
Market value $1,625,200
Assessed value $1,097,800

Assessment History for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,476,300 $1,097,800 20.79 $22,823 +29.13%
2024 $1,407,400 $1,097,800 16.1 $17,675 -11.05%
2023 $1,247,500 $1,097,800 18.1 $19,870 -12.05%
2022 $1,097,800 $1,097,800 20.58 $22,593 -0.96%
2021 $1,131,800 $1,097,800 20.78 $22,812 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 361 Killearn Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
363 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,891 03/03/2017 $10
391 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 3,488 04/12/2016 $551,000
6-8 Old Killearn Rd, Millbrook 7,120 01/23/2003
503 Killearn Rd, Millbrook
387 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,487 12/20/2019 $672,500
100 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 3,368 04/08/2016 $279,000
365 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,568 09/27/2000 $650,000
593 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 4,196 10/11/2022 $2,200,000
1001 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 7,456 01/14/2005 $1,750,000