Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Killearn Rd  »  656 Killearn Rd

656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.864-0-288.712

Sales & Tax Overview for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Sale date 04/07/2004
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,549

Lot & Building Information for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,249
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.02
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,249 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,961,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2004 $975,000
02/15/2002 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2004 - D
04/12/2004 - R
Deed
02/15/2002 - D
03/11/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,549
Market value $1,961,700
Assessed value $1,325,109

Assessment History for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,782,000 $1,325,109 20.79 $27,549 +59.28%
2024 $1,377,300 $1,074,300 16.1 $17,296 -10.63%
2023 $1,215,100 $1,069,300 18.1 $19,354 -12.05%
2022 $1,069,300 $1,069,300 20.58 $22,006 -0.96%
2021 $1,102,400 $1,069,300 20.78 $22,220 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 656 Killearn Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Hoxie Rd, Millbrook 6,469 03/10/2021
570 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 8,125 10/30/2003 $1,750,000
448 Overlook Rd, Millbrook 1,428 10/24/2018 $257,000
551-575 Route 343, Millbrook 1,688 11/17/2009
320 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 2,688
342-344 Route 343, Millbrook
569 Route 343, Millbrook 5,662 04/08/2024
471 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 4,118 05/21/2015
46 Hoxie Rd, Millbrook 3,035 11/27/2023
50 Hoxie Rd, Millbrook 3,054 10/14/2015 $962,500
350 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 5,326 12/29/1998 $575,000