Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Killearn Rd  »  570 Killearn Rd

570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.864-0-380.502

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Sale date 10/30/2003
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,501

Lot & Building Information for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 8,125
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.33
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 8,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,504,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2003 $1,750,000
11/03/1999 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2003 - D
11/06/2003 - R
Deed
11/03/1999 - D
11/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $49,209
Current property tax $42,501
Market value $3,504,000
Assessed value $2,366,935

Assessment History for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,183,100 $2,366,935 20.79 $49,209 +29.13%
2024 $3,034,500 $2,366,935 16.1 $38,108 +0.59%
2023 $2,378,400 $2,093,000 18.1 $37,883 -12.05%
2022 $2,093,000 $2,093,000 20.58 $43,074 -0.96%
2021 $2,157,700 $2,093,000 20.78 $43,493 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 570 Killearn Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Hoxie Rd, Millbrook 6,469 03/10/2021
458 Route 343, Millbrook 3,000 02/28/2023 $1,300,000
3554 Route 44, Millbrook 1,529 04/02/2018 $242,000
551-575 Route 343, Millbrook 1,688 11/17/2009
715 Route 343, Millbrook 11/18/1996 $10,500
1305 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 3,055 04/27/2012 $3,750,000
585 Route 343, Millbrook 12/28/2017
656 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 4,249 04/07/2004 $975,000
1172 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 6,955 03/30/2011 $1,575,000
452-460 Killearn Rd, Millbrook 5,701 01/31/2003 $5,900,000