Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Bangall Rd  »  206 Bangall Rd

206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.865-0-190.870

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/03/2017
Sale price $2,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,948

Lot & Building Information for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,968
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $539.

What is the year built & the current market value of 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,776,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2017 $2,140,000

Title Documents for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,948
Market value $1,776,500
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,613,800 $1,200,000 20.79 $24,948 +29.13%
2024 $1,538,500 $1,200,000 16.1 $19,320 -11.05%
2023 $1,363,600 $1,200,000 18.1 $21,720 -12.05%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 20.58 $24,696 -0.96%
2021 $1,237,100 $1,200,000 20.78 $24,936 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 206 Bangall Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Daheim Rd, Millbrook 1,600 03/28/2007 $572,000
3808 Route 44, Millbrook 12/21/2006 $83,489
40 Rascal Rd, Millbrook 1,874
112 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 6,777 09/01/2000 $200,000
45 Daheim Rd, Millbrook 2,578 09/10/2009 $265,000
247 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 1,296 09/27/2019 $370,000
215 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 4,717 08/21/2024 $600,000
64 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 2,904 06/09/2023
160 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 3,810 09/09/2016 $1,200,000
1174 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 3,374 07/02/2012 $1,300,000