Dutchess County  »  12545  »  N Mabbettsville Rd  »  215 N Mabbettsville Rd

215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.865-0-361.834

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Sale date 08/21/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,412

Lot & Building Information for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,717
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 10
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the market value of 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

The current market value is $670,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2024 $600,000

Title Documents for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deed
09/16/2011 - D
09/19/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,412
Market value $670,200
Assessed value $452,700

Assessment History for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,800 $452,700 20.79 $9,412 +29.13%
2024 $580,400 $452,700 16.1 $7,288 -11.05%
2023 $514,400 $452,700 18.1 $8,194 -12.05%
2022 $452,700 $452,700 20.58 $9,317 -0.96%
2021 $466,700 $452,700 20.78 $9,407 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 215 North Mabbettsville Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Daheim Rd, Millbrook 1,600 03/28/2007 $572,000
3808 Route 44, Millbrook 12/21/2006 $83,489
40 Rascal Rd, Millbrook 1,874
112 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 6,777 09/01/2000 $200,000
45 Daheim Rd, Millbrook 2,578 09/10/2009 $265,000
3636 Route 44, Millbrook 01/26/2001 $300
247 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 1,296 09/27/2019 $370,000
64 Bangall Rd, Millbrook 2,904 06/09/2023
160 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 3,810 09/09/2016 $1,200,000