Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  3636 Route 44

3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3636 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.865-0-265.185

Sales & Tax Overview for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

Sale date 01/26/2001
Sale price $300
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 117.45

Other Property Data for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

What is the assessed value of 3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,313,800, the tax amount paid for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $48,103.

When was 3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 01/26/2001 for $300.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2001 $300

Title Documents for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2001 - D
01/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $48,104
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,425,300
Assessed value $2,313,800

Assessment History for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,111,600 $2,313,800 20.79 $48,104 +29.13%
2024 $2,966,400 $2,313,800 16.1 $37,252 -11.05%
2023 $2,629,300 $2,313,800 18.1 $41,880 -12.05%
2022 $2,313,800 $2,313,800 20.58 $47,618 -0.96%
2021 $2,385,400 $2,313,800 20.78 $48,081 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3636 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.73
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 0.74
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 0.74
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 1.27
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 0.74
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 1.25
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.60
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 6.69

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 1.31
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.32
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 6.69