Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Crescent Rd  »  37 Crescent Rd

37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.865-0-510.555

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

Sale date 02/20/2010
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,156

Lot & Building Information for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,576
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.3
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,079,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2010 $750,000

Title Documents for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2010 - D
03/09/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,156
Market value $1,079,200
Assessed value $729,000

Assessment History for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $980,400 $729,000 20.79 $15,156 +29.13%
2024 $934,600 $729,000 16.1 $11,737 -11.05%
2023 $828,400 $729,000 18.1 $13,195 -12.05%
2022 $729,000 $729,000 20.58 $15,003 -0.96%
2021 $751,500 $729,000 20.78 $15,149 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 37 Crescent Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Crescent Rd, Millbrook 1,670 06/28/2019
3815-3817 Route 44, Millbrook 8,198 09/17/2020
25 Trebor Trl, Millbrook 2,614 04/02/2018
3814 Route 44, Millbrook 17,100 01/30/2004 $535,000
3636 Route 44, Millbrook 01/26/2001 $300
3781-3783 Route 44, Millbrook 1,656 11/25/2024 $725,000
3967 Route 44, Millbrook 2,096 01/22/2016 $160,000
190 N Mabbettsville Rd, Millbrook 2,136 11/20/2020 $980,000
3795 Route 44, Millbrook 1,792 01/18/2024
3744-3772 Route 44, Millbrook 10/30/2006 $545,000