Global Self Storage - 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3814 Route 44, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.865-0-666.482 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
| Sale date | 01/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,736 |
Lot & Building Information for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 17,100 |
| Total sqft | 33,584 |
| Building class | Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) |
| Acreage | 2.06 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at Global Self Storage - 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 17,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.
What is the year built & the current market value of Global Self Storage - 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?Global Self Storage - 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,402,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2004 | $535,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for Global Self Storage - Global Self Storage - 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $33,736 |
| Market value | $2,402,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,622,700 |
Assessment History for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182,200 | $1,622,700 | 20.79 | $33,736 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $2,080,400 | $1,622,700 | 16.1 | $26,125 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $1,844,000 | $1,622,700 | 18.1 | $29,371 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $1,622,700 | $1,622,700 | 20.58 | $33,395 | +12.96% |
| 2021 | $1,466,700 | $1,422,700 | 20.78 | $29,564 | +58.54% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3814 Route 44, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for Global Self Storage - 3814 Route 44, Millbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Crescent Rd, Millbrook | 1,670 | 06/28/2019 | |
| 3684-3686 Route 44, Millbrook | 2,504 | 07/16/2003 | |
| 34 Home Free, Millbrook | 2,624 | 10/26/2020 | |
| 69 Sutton Rd, Millbrook | 3,177 | 11/13/2009 | $315,000 |
| 25 Trebor Trl, Millbrook | 2,614 | 04/02/2018 | |
| 3967 Route 44, Millbrook | 2,096 | 01/22/2016 | $160,000 |
| 8-14 Skyward Ln, Millbrook | 2,036 | 02/17/2021 | $750,000 |