Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Sutton Rd  »  11 Sutton Rd

11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.865-0-614.157

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Sale date 01/31/2012
Sale price $618,200
Arm's length
Property tax $10,888

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.55
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $10,887.

When was 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 01/31/2012 for $618,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2012 $618,200
10/07/2003 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2012 - D
02/06/2012 - R
Deed
10/07/2003 - D
01/10/2004 - R
Deed
11/29/1993 - D
12/08/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,888
Market value $775,300
Assessed value $523,700

Assessment History for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,300 $523,700 20.79 $10,888 +29.13%
2024 $671,400 $523,700 16.1 $8,432 -11.05%
2023 $595,100 $523,700 18.1 $9,479 -12.05%
2022 $523,700 $523,700 20.58 $10,778 -0.96%
2021 $539,900 $523,700 20.78 $10,882 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sutton Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.06
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.06
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 1.38
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 1.92
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.06
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 1.89
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.25
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.14

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 1.93
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.09
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.14