Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Bretti Ln  »  134 Bretti Ln

134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.964-0-954.427

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $1,310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,939

Lot & Building Information for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

Building sqft 2,921
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 75.1
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Dover

Other Property Data for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

How many sq. ft. does 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 2,921 square feet and a current price per square foot of $448.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,436,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $1,310,000
10/01/2015 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Deed
10/01/2015 - D
10/05/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,893
Current property tax $15,939
Market value $1,436,000
Assessed value $970,000

Assessment History for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,304,500 $970,000 22.57 $21,893 +28.75%
2024 $1,243,600 $970,000 17.53 $17,004 -18.73%
2023 $1,102,300 $970,000 21.57 $20,923 -14.17%
2022 $970,000 $970,000 25.13 $24,376 -2.82%
2021 $1,000,000 $970,000 25.86 $25,084 -4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 134 Bretti Lane, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
159 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 7,939 12/06/2001 $1,700,000
699 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 1,946 08/24/2016 $610,000
308 Hammond Hill Rd, Dover Plains 2,144 11/13/2023 $427,835
42 Christian Hill Rd, Dover Plains 636 09/25/2018
106 Christian Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,180 02/21/2012 $210,000
321 Hammond Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,916 09/04/2015 $279,000
72 Christian Hill Rd, Dover Plains 2,048 09/30/2009 $225,000
186 Bretti Ln, Dover Plains
1162 Route 343, Dover Plains 2,024 02/07/2003 $165,000