2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.965-0-115.901 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
| Sale date | 02/20/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $47,765 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 5,742 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 28.494
|
| Year built | 1823 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 5,742 square feet and a current price per square foot of $626.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1823 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,401,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $47,765 |
| Market value | $3,401,200 |
| Assessed value | $2,297,480 |
Assessment History for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869,100 | $2,133,480 | 20.79 | $44,355 | +29.84% |
| 2024 | $2,720,200 | $2,121,780 | 16.1 | $34,161 | -0.67% |
| 2023 | $2,159,100 | $1,900,000 | 18.1 | $34,390 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 | 20.58 | $39,102 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,958,800 | $1,900,000 | 20.78 | $39,482 | +2.82% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,338 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $172,842 |
| Family households | 52.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $604,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $465,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook
Here are the neighbors for 2 Bontecou Road, Millbrook.