Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tower Hill Rd  »  518-538 Tower Hill Rd

518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.965-0-833.592

Sales & Tax Overview for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 06/16/2021
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,834

Lot & Building Information for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,621
Total sqft 3,917
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.63
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2014
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,621 square feet and a current price per square foot of $858.

What is the year built & the current market value of 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,977,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2021 $2,250,000
01/17/2013 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed
01/17/2013 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,834
Market value $1,977,900
Assessed value $1,336,075

Assessment History for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,783,300 $1,326,075 17.09 $22,663 +46.66%
2024 $1,479,600 $1,154,060 13.39 $15,453 +0.22%
2023 $1,176,000 $1,034,860 14.9 $15,419 -0.43%
2022 $957,100 $957,100 16.18 $15,486 -4.82%
2021 $986,700 $957,100 17 $16,271 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 518-538 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4182 Route 44, Millbrook 02/28/2022
235 Kennels Rd, Millbrook 3,300 09/30/2022
4244 Route 44, Millbrook 3,096 03/11/2024 $900,000
55 Shale Rd, Wassaic 1,621 10/26/2018 $265,000
4255 Route 44, Millbrook 2,128 10/04/2019 $360,000
160 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,482 05/03/2019
208 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 3,892
141 Kennels Rd, Millbrook 4,280 11/19/2020 $1,282,125
84 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,192 08/09/2013 $10
178 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,000 12/18/2013