Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tower Hill Rd  »  634-636 Tower Hill Rd

634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.965-0-765.727

Sales & Tax Overview for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $1,715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,497

Lot & Building Information for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 5,706
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.03
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 5,706 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the year built & the current market value of 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,681,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $1,715,000
07/10/2000 $1,445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,497
Market value $3,681,200
Assessed value $2,486,664

Assessment History for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,990,300 $1,480,000 17.09 $25,293 +27.63%
2024 $1,897,400 $1,480,000 13.39 $19,817 -10.13%
2023 $1,681,800 $1,480,000 14.9 $22,052 -7.91%
2022 $1,480,000 $1,480,000 16.18 $23,946 -4.82%
2021 $1,525,800 $1,480,000 17 $25,160 -3.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 634-636 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4182 Route 44, Millbrook 02/28/2022
4244 Route 44, Millbrook 3,096 03/11/2024 $900,000
211 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,504 05/12/2025 $600,000
762 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 11/28/2022 $675,000
23 Shale Rd, Wassaic 1,760 01/03/2020 $320,000
293-295 Kennels Rd, Millbrook 02/10/2022 $1,190,000
178 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,000 12/18/2013
84 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,192 08/09/2013 $10
37 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 5,032 03/27/2003 $910,000