Dutchess County  »  12592  »  N Tower Hill Rd  »  165 N Tower Hill Rd

165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic
Zip code 12592
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.965-0-760.776

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

Sale date 02/28/2014
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,146

Lot & Building Information for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

Building sqft 7,488
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.61
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

• • Improvements for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

How many sq. ft. does 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 has a total of 7,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592?

165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,146,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2014 $999,000

Title Documents for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2014 - D
03/07/2014 - R
Deed
07/20/1995 - D
10/02/1995 - R
Deed
07/20/1995 - D
10/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

Access detailed property tax data for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,146
Market value $2,146,600
Assessed value $1,450,000

Assessment History for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,950,000 $1,450,000 20.79 $30,146 +29.13%
2024 $1,859,000 $1,450,000 16.1 $23,345 -11.05%
2023 $1,647,700 $1,450,000 18.1 $26,245 -12.05%
2022 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 20.58 $29,841 -0.96%
2021 $1,494,800 $1,450,000 20.78 $30,131 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,226
Median age 43.5
Average household income $89,264
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 435
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $260,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic

Here are the neighbors for 165 North Tower Hill Road, Wassaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4182 Route 44, Millbrook 02/28/2022
211 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,504 05/12/2025 $600,000
762 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 11/28/2022 $675,000
315 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 1,776 05/31/2002 $3,495,150
612 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 4,464
856 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 09/11/2008
37 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 5,032 03/27/2003 $910,000
23 Shale Rd, Wassaic 1,760 01/03/2020 $320,000
293-295 Kennels Rd, Millbrook 02/10/2022 $1,190,000
560-570 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 3,906 12/28/2021 $1,400,000