Dutchess County  »  12545  »  N Tower Hill Rd  »  175 N Tower Hill Rd

175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.965-0-758.844

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 04/15/2022
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,808

Lot & Building Information for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,476
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.87
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $489.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,268,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2022 $1,700,000
11/24/2003 $1
09/30/1998 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Deed
11/24/2003 - D
01/28/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/30/1998 - D
11/13/1998 - R
Deed
07/25/1995 - D
10/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,808
Market value $1,268,000
Assessed value $856,564

Assessment History for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,151,900 $856,564 20.79 $17,808 +42.92%
2024 $992,200 $773,900 16.1 $12,460 -2.11%
2023 $799,100 $703,200 18.1 $12,728 -10.37%
2022 $690,000 $690,000 20.58 $14,200 -0.96%
2021 $711,300 $690,000 20.78 $14,338 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 175 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4182 Route 44, Millbrook 02/28/2022
211 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,504 05/12/2025 $600,000
762 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 11/28/2022 $675,000
315 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 1,776 05/31/2002 $3,495,150
612 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 4,464
856 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 09/11/2008
37 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 5,032 03/27/2003 $910,000
23 Shale Rd, Wassaic 1,760 01/03/2020 $320,000
293-295 Kennels Rd, Millbrook 02/10/2022 $1,190,000