Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  4416 Route 44

4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4416 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-537.759

Sales & Tax Overview for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

Sale date 03/17/2020
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,398

Lot & Building Information for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,587
Total sqft 3,267
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 9.97
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1897
Year last altered 2024
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,587 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?

4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1897 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $882,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2020 $460,000
09/09/1998 $405,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Deed
09/09/1998 - D
09/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,398
Market value $882,800
Assessed value $596,338

Assessment History for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,900 $545,000 20.79 $11,331 +29.13%
2024 $698,700 $545,000 16.1 $8,775 -11.05%
2023 $619,300 $545,000 18.1 $9,865 -12.05%
2022 $545,000 $545,000 20.58 $11,216 -0.96%
2021 $561,900 $545,000 20.78 $11,325 -23.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 4416 Route 44, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 3,394
4271-4277 Route 44, Millbrook 1,272 05/21/1993 $170,000
4318 Route 44, Millbrook 2,446 12/14/2023 $1,930,000
4291-4295 Route 44, Millbrook 2,410 04/21/1995 $172,500
5-33 the Stallion Park Way, Millbrook 3,687 02/05/2024 $250,000
4449 Route 44, Millbrook 11,192 12/22/2017
4146-4148 Route 44, Millbrook 3,018
4258 Route 44, Millbrook 10,689 08/14/2006 $1,100,000
4347 Route 44, Millbrook 1,872 10/21/2005 $475,000
4307 Route 44, Millbrook 1,536 09/17/2024