Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  4258 Route 44

4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4258 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-333.432

Sales & Tax Overview for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

Sale date 08/14/2006
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,844

Lot & Building Information for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

Building sqft 10,689
Building class Store
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Story height

Other Property Data for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 10,689 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?

4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,341,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2006 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2006 - D
09/05/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,844
Market value $1,341,800
Assessed value $906,400

Assessment History for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,218,900 $906,400 20.79 $18,844 +29.13%
2024 $1,162,100 $906,400 16.1 $14,593 -11.05%
2023 $1,030,000 $906,400 18.1 $16,406 -12.05%
2022 $906,400 $906,400 20.58 $18,654 -0.96%
2021 $934,400 $906,400 20.78 $18,835 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 4258 Route 44, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 3,394
4271-4277 Route 44, Millbrook 1,272 05/21/1993 $170,000
4318 Route 44, Millbrook 2,446 12/14/2023 $1,930,000
4291-4295 Route 44, Millbrook 2,410 04/21/1995 $172,500
5-33 the Stallion Park Way, Millbrook 3,687 02/05/2024 $250,000
4416 Route 44, Millbrook 2,587 03/17/2020 $460,000
4347 Route 44, Millbrook 1,872 10/21/2005 $475,000
4307 Route 44, Millbrook 1,536 09/17/2024
4146-4148 Route 44, Millbrook 3,018
4337 Route 44, Millbrook 3,744 10/02/2002 $950,000