Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  4318 Route 44

4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4318 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-423.532

Sales & Tax Overview for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

Sale date 12/14/2023
Sale price $1,930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,247

Lot & Building Information for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,446
Total sqft 3,465
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 6.01
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1977
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 2,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $789.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?

4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,797,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2023 $1,930,000
12/08/2015 $1,100,000
07/25/2013 $1,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Deed
12/08/2015 - D
12/23/2015 - R
Deed
07/25/2013 - D
07/26/2013 - R
Deed
04/26/1999 - D
04/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,247
Market value $1,797,700
Assessed value $1,214,361

Assessment History for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,633,100 $1,214,361 20.79 $25,247 +47.23%
2024 $1,365,500 $1,065,100 16.1 $17,148 -11.05%
2023 $1,210,300 $1,065,100 18.1 $19,278 -12.05%
2022 $1,065,100 $1,065,100 20.58 $21,920 -0.96%
2021 $1,098,000 $1,065,100 20.78 $22,133 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 4318 Route 44, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1343 Shunpike, Millbrook
407 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 3,394
222 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,240 10/11/1996 $220,000
5-33 the Stallion Park Way, Millbrook 3,687 02/05/2024 $250,000
4416 Route 44, Millbrook 2,587 03/17/2020 $460,000
4347 Route 44, Millbrook 1,872 10/21/2005 $475,000
4307 Route 44, Millbrook 1,536 09/17/2024
699 Deep Hollow Rd, Millbrook 1,040 04/23/2004 $279,000
4258 Route 44, Millbrook 10,689 08/14/2006 $1,100,000
4146-4148 Route 44, Millbrook 3,018