Dutchess County  »  12545  »  N Tower Hill Rd  »  450 N Tower Hill Rd

450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-569.484

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 07/05/2022
Sale price $4,456,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,423

Lot & Building Information for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 6,482
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1978
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 6,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $687.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,519,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2022 $4,456,000
04/03/2018 $1,020,000
06/12/2009 $999,950
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed
04/03/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Deed
09/29/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed
06/12/2009 - D
06/19/2009 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,423
Market value $3,519,300
Assessed value $2,377,270

Assessment History for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,197,000 $2,377,270 20.79 $49,423 +29.13%
2024 $3,047,800 $2,377,270 16.1 $38,274 +65.07%
2023 $1,455,700 $1,281,000 18.1 $23,186 -12.05%
2022 $1,281,000 $1,281,000 20.58 $26,363 +40.03%
2021 $934,000 $906,000 20.78 $18,827 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 450 North Tower Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1343 Shunpike, Millbrook
343 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,383 07/20/2011
222 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,240 10/11/1996 $220,000
4318 Route 44, Millbrook 2,446 12/14/2023 $1,930,000
5-33 the Stallion Park Way, Millbrook 3,687 02/05/2024 $250,000
699 Deep Hollow Rd, Millbrook 1,040 04/23/2004 $279,000
4307 Route 44, Millbrook 1,536 09/17/2024
4347 Route 44, Millbrook 1,872 10/21/2005 $475,000
4258 Route 44, Millbrook 10,689 08/14/2006 $1,100,000