Dutchess County  »  12592  »  Deep Hollow Rd  »  544 Deep Hollow Rd

544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, NY 12592
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic
Zip code 12592
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-844.524

Sales & Tax Overview for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

Sale date 07/10/1998
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,106

Lot & Building Information for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

Building sqft 4,308
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.3
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

• • Improvements for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

How many sq. ft. does 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 has a total of 4,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, NY 12592?

544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,502,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1998 $850,000

Title Documents for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/1998 - D
07/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

Access detailed property tax data for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,106
Market value $1,502,900
Assessed value $1,015,200

Assessment History for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,365,300 $1,015,200 20.79 $21,106 +29.13%
2024 $1,301,500 $1,015,200 16.1 $16,345 -11.05%
2023 $1,153,600 $1,015,200 18.1 $18,375 -12.05%
2022 $1,015,200 $1,015,200 20.58 $20,893 -0.96%
2021 $1,046,600 $1,015,200 20.78 $21,096 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,226
Median age 43.5
Average household income $89,264
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 435
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $260,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic

Here are the neighbors for 544 Deep Hollow Road, Wassaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,383 07/20/2011
1343 Shunpike, Millbrook
329 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 4,164 03/12/2019
222 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,240 10/11/1996 $220,000
4389 Route 44, Millbrook
699 Deep Hollow Rd, Millbrook 1,040 04/23/2004 $279,000
702 Deep Hollow Rd, Millbrook 2,592
4580 Route 44, Millbrook 6,302 04/16/2004 $2,300,000
316 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,184 02/18/1998 $175,000
703 Deep Hollow Rd, Millbrook 1,568 03/14/2023 $397,500