Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Route 44  »  4580 Route 44

4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4580 Route 44, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.967-0-815.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

Sale date 04/16/2004
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,514

Lot & Building Information for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

Building sqft 6,302
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.84
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 6,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $364.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545?

4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,664,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2004 $2,300,000
10/24/2000 $370,000
02/16/1995 $177,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2004 - D
04/26/2004 - R
Deed
10/24/2000 - D
11/02/2000 - R
Deed
02/16/1995 - D
02/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,422
Current property tax $34,514
Market value $2,664,700
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,420,700 $1,800,000 20.79 $37,422 +29.13%
2024 $2,307,700 $1,800,000 16.1 $28,980 -11.05%
2023 $2,045,500 $1,800,000 18.1 $32,580 -12.05%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 20.58 $37,044 -0.96%
2021 $1,855,700 $1,800,000 20.78 $37,404 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 4580 Route 44, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
368 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,820 08/24/2020 $660,000
26 Lithgow Rd, Millbrook 7,237 08/14/2020 $3,950,000
343 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,383 07/20/2011
49 Hawk Hill Ln, Millbrook 8,474 05/21/2018 $4,625,000
329 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 4,164 03/12/2019
338 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 3,222
4389 Route 44, Millbrook
4620 Route 44, Millbrook
316 N Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,184 02/18/1998 $175,000
702 Deep Hollow Rd, Millbrook 2,592
274 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 3,236 06/01/2020