Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Deep Hollow Rd  »  636 Deep Hollow Rd

636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.966-0-617.541

Sales & Tax Overview for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

Sale date 12/18/2001
Sale price $1,107,500
Arm's length
Property tax $43,185

Lot & Building Information for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,797
Total sqft 6,913
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1800 and has a total of 3,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,077,200, the tax amount paid for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $43,184.

When was 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 12/18/2001 for $1,107,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2001 $1,107,500
05/17/2000 $880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2001 - D
01/02/2002 - R
Deed
05/17/2000 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,185
Market value $3,075,100
Assessed value $2,077,200

Assessment History for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,793,400 $2,077,200 20.79 $43,185 +29.13%
2024 $2,663,100 $2,077,200 16.1 $33,443 +2.42%
2023 $2,050,000 $1,804,000 18.1 $32,652 -12.05%
2022 $1,804,000 $1,804,000 20.58 $37,126 +27.25%
2021 $1,447,400 $1,404,000 20.78 $29,175 +10.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 Deep Hollow Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.16
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.22
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.29
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.29
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.40

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.22
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.29
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.40
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.78

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 2.27
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.22
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.40
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.85