101 Slade Drive, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information
101 Slade Drive, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Slade Drive, Alden |
| Zip code | 14004 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Alden |
| Parcel ID | 119.60-2-1.112 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
| Sale date | 12/10/2018 |
| Sale price | $135,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,991 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
| Building sqft | 4,020 |
| Building class | Automatic Car Wash (434) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Alden |
Other Property Data for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
- • Improvements for 101 Slade Drive, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Slade Drive, Alden
This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 101 Slade Drive, Alden, NY 14004 has a total of 4,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.
What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Slade Drive, Alden, NY 14004?101 Slade Drive, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $539,421.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Slade Drive, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2018 | $135,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Slade Drive, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,991 |
| Market value | $539,421 |
| Assessed value | $307,200 |
Assessment History for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Slade Drive, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495,484 | $307,200 | 26.0137 | $7,991 | +10.27% |
| 2024 | $483,800 | $307,200 | 23.59 | $7,247 | -11.91% |
| 2023 | $415,100 | $307,200 | 26.78 | $8,227 | -5.34% |
| 2022 | $381,600 | $307,200 | 28.29 | $8,691 | -2.52% |
| 2021 | $376,500 | $307,200 | 29.02 | $8,915 | +214.17% |
Permits for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
The complete history of permits filed for 101 Slade Drive, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,396 |
| Median age | 43.6 |
| Average household income | $103,103 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,122 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $266,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $251,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Slade Drive, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Slade Drive, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 101 Slade Drive, Alden
Here are the neighbors for 101 Slade Drive, Alden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1515 Westcott Ave, Alden | 2,232 | 10/11/1994 | $134,000 |