Erie County  »  14004  »  Railroad St  »  13600 Railroad St

13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13600 Railroad Street, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 119.80-3-12.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

Property tax $14,308

Lot & Building Information for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

Building sqft 16,652
Total sqft 18,252
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 9
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 224
Year built 1997
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

• • Improvements for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

How many square feet does 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004 have?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004 has a total of 16,652 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004?

13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $965,759.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,308
Market value $965,759
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $887,097 $550,000 26.0137 $14,308 +10.27%
2024 $866,100 $550,000 23.59 $12,975 -11.91%
2023 $743,200 $550,000 26.78 $14,729 -5.34%
2022 $683,200 $550,000 28.29 $15,560 -2.52%
2021 $674,000 $550,000 29.02 $15,961 -5.50%

Permits for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 13600 Railroad Street, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1135 Exchange St, Alden 2,024 07/18/2025 $206,000
1252 Exchange St, Alden 1,189