Erie County  »  14004  »  North Rd  »  13402 North Rd

13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13402 North Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 97-6-11.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 13402 North Road, Alden

Sale date 05/24/2013
Sale price $220,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,295

Lot & Building Information for 13402 North Road, Alden

Building sqft 2,837
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.89
Frontage 300
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13402 North Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 13402 North Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13402 North Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004?

13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,837 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,500, the tax amount paid for 13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $5,643.

When was 13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 05/24/2013 for $220,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13402 North Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13402 North Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2013 $220,500

Title Documents for 13402 North Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13402 North Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 13402 North Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,643
Current property tax $5,295
Market value $387,182
Assessed value $220,500

Assessment History for 13402 North Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13402 North Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,645 $220,500 25.5933 $5,643 +39.25%
2024 $347,200 $220,500 18.38 $4,053 -13.91%
2023 $298,000 $220,500 21.35 $4,708 -7.05%
2022 $273,900 $220,500 22.97 $5,065 -1.50%
2021 $270,200 $220,500 23.32 $5,142 -5.59%

Permits for 13402 North Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 13402 North Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13402 North Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13402 North Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 370 1.33
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 1.96
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 1.96
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 4.76
Pembroke Intermediate School 6 Public 3-6 257 4.88

Nearest middle schools

Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 1.32
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 1.96
Pembroke Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 417 6.39
Akron Middle School 8 Public 6-8 280 7.05