Erie County  »  14004  »  Westwood Rd  »  11060 Westwood Rd

11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11060 Westwood Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 107-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

Sale date 04/30/2003
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,499

Lot & Building Information for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

Building sqft 2,648
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004?

11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,000, the tax amount paid for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $6,782.

When was 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 04/30/2003 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2003 $140,000
06/13/2002 $171,533
04/21/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2003 - D
04/30/2003 - R
Deed
06/13/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/21/1999 - D
04/30/1999 - R
Deed
02/13/1993 - D
06/18/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,782
Current property tax $6,499
Market value $465,320
Assessed value $265,000

Assessment History for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,419 $265,000 25.5933 $6,782 +39.25%
2024 $417,300 $265,000 18.38 $4,871 -13.91%
2023 $358,100 $265,000 21.35 $5,658 -7.05%
2022 $329,200 $265,000 22.97 $6,087 -1.50%
2021 $324,800 $265,000 23.32 $6,180 -5.59%

Permits for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11060 Westwood Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 1.55
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.67
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.67
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 4.07
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 4.07

Nearest middle schools

St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.67
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 4.07
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 4.21
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.89