Erie County  »  14004  »  Broadway  »  12001 Broadway

12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12001 Broadway, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 118-2-21.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 12001 Broadway, Alden

Sale date 11/09/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,237

Lot & Building Information for 12001 Broadway, Alden

Building sqft 3,584
Total sqft 5,024
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 11
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 266
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 12001 Broadway, Alden

• • Improvements for 12001 Broadway, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12001 Broadway, Alden

How many square feet does 12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 has a total of 3,584 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004?

12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $702,371.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12001 Broadway, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12001 Broadway, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2021 $1
05/11/2010 $350,000
12/06/2006 $272,314
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12001 Broadway, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12001 Broadway, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
05/11/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed
12/06/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/12/2002 - D
02/12/2002 - R
Deed
11/09/1995 - D
11/09/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12001 Broadway, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 12001 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,237
Market value $702,371
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 12001 Broadway, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12001 Broadway, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $645,161 $400,000 25.5933 $10,237 +39.25%
2024 $629,900 $400,000 18.38 $7,352 -13.91%
2023 $540,500 $400,000 21.35 $8,540 -7.05%
2022 $496,900 $400,000 22.97 $9,188 -1.50%
2021 $490,200 $400,000 23.32 $9,328 -5.59%

Permits for 12001 Broadway, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 12001 Broadway, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12001 Broadway, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12001 Broadway, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12001 Broadway, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 12001 Broadway, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11044 Broadway, Alden 1,696 04/06/2023 $225,000
11025 Broadway, Alden 1,833 07/11/2022 $190,000
12073 Broadway, Alden 2,280 03/09/2018 $1
11980 Broadway, Alden 1,260 11/29/2011 $125,000