Erie County  »  14004  »  Broadway  »  11901 Broadway

11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11901 Broadway, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 118.110-2-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 11901 Broadway, Alden

Sale date 03/03/2009
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,989

Lot & Building Information for 11901 Broadway, Alden

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.13
Frontage 166
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 11901 Broadway, Alden

• • Improvements for 11901 Broadway, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11901 Broadway, Alden

How many sq. ft. does 11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004?

11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $410,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11901 Broadway, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11901 Broadway, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2009 $115,000
07/19/1994 $125,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11901 Broadway, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11901 Broadway, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2009 - D
03/03/2009 - R
Deed
07/19/1994 - D
07/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11901 Broadway, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 11901 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,989
Market value $410,887
Assessed value $234,000

Assessment History for 11901 Broadway, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11901 Broadway, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,419 $234,000 25.5933 $5,989 +39.25%
2024 $368,500 $234,000 18.38 $4,301 -13.91%
2023 $316,200 $234,000 21.35 $4,996 -7.05%
2022 $290,700 $234,000 22.97 $5,375 -1.50%
2021 $286,800 $234,000 23.32 $5,457 -5.59%

Permits for 11901 Broadway, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 11901 Broadway, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11901 Broadway, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11901 Broadway, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11901 Broadway, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 11901 Broadway, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1053 Virginia Dr, Alden 1,924 06/02/2015 $1
1113 Virginia Dr, Alden 2,128
1009 Virginia Dr, Alden 2,002
1023 Virginia Dr, Alden 1,880 12/03/2014 $200,000
1069 Virginia Dr, Alden 2,390 05/15/2018 $1