Erie County  »  14004  »  Bauder Pk Dr  »  659 Bauder Pk Dr

659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 118.180-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,172

Lot & Building Information for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

Building sqft 1,357
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.6
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

• • Improvements for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004?

659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004 is $4,171.

When was 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 12/16/2021 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $265,000
01/06/2020 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
01/08/2022 - R
Deed
01/06/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,172
Market value $286,216
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,903 $163,000 25.5933 $4,172 +39.25%
2024 $256,700 $163,000 18.38 $2,996 -13.91%
2023 $220,300 $163,000 21.35 $3,480 -7.05%
2022 $202,500 $163,000 22.97 $3,744 -1.50%
2021 $199,800 $163,000 23.32 $3,801 -5.59%

Permits for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 659 Bauder Pk Drive, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 0.77
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.68
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.68
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 2.88
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.02

Nearest middle schools

St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.68
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 3.02
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 3.58
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 4.04