Erie County  »  14004  »  Exchange St  »  750 Exchange St

750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Exchange Street, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 119-4-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

Sale date 05/03/2022
Sale price $151,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,223

Lot & Building Information for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

Building sqft 2,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Fair
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

• • Improvements for 750 Exchange Street, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Exchange Street, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004?

750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004 is $4,222.

When was 750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 05/03/2022 for $151,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Exchange Street, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2022 $151,500
02/25/2022 $1
09/22/2021 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Exchange Street, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Deed
02/25/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/06/2021 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
09/22/2021 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Exchange Street, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,223
Market value $289,728
Assessed value $165,000

Assessment History for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Exchange Street, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,129 $165,000 25.5933 $4,223 +39.25%
2024 $259,800 $165,000 18.38 $3,033 -13.91%
2023 $223,000 $165,000 21.35 $3,523 -7.05%
2022 $205,000 $165,000 22.97 $3,790 -1.50%
2021 $202,200 $165,000 23.32 $3,848 -5.59%

Permits for 750 Exchange Street, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Exchange Street, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Exchange Street, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Exchange Street, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 370 1.38
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.34
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.34
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 3.71
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 4.07

Nearest middle schools

Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 1.40
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.34
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 5.84