Erie County  »  14004  »  Cayuga Creek Rd  »  371 Cayuga Creek Rd

371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 130-2-23.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

Sale date 09/28/2010
Sale price $234,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,508

Lot & Building Information for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

Building sqft 1,916
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.22
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 702 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 702
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004?

371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,300, the tax amount paid for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $6,508.

When was 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 09/28/2010 for $234,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2010 $234,500
05/14/2003 $26,000
06/20/2002 $23,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2010 - D
09/28/2010 - R
Deed
05/14/2003 - D
05/14/2003 - R
Deed
06/20/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
01/21/1994 - D
01/24/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,508
Market value $446,532
Assessed value $254,300

Assessment History for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,161 $254,300 25.5933 $6,508 +39.25%
2024 $400,500 $254,300 18.38 $4,674 -13.91%
2023 $343,600 $254,300 21.35 $5,429 -7.05%
2022 $315,900 $254,300 22.97 $5,841 -1.50%
2021 $311,600 $254,300 23.32 $5,930 -5.59%

Permits for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 370 2.19
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.46
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.46
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 2.92
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 2.18
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.46
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 4.81
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 5.38
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 8.17

Nearest high schools

Alden Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 498 2.11
Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 5.38
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 8.61
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 8.75
Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 8.90

Neighbors for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 371 Cayuga Creek Road, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
389 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 2,207 12/21/2012 $257,000
342 S Woodside Dr, Alden 1,919 06/17/2021 $1
290 S Woodside Dr, Alden 2,694 09/17/2025 $1
358 S Woodside Dr, Alden 1,904 01/24/2012 $1
548 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 2,179 07/05/2023 $1
469 Three Rod Rd, Alden 2,906 04/20/1999 $119,000
298 Three Rod Rd, Alden 2,400
333 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 1,408 07/09/2001 $130,000
534 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 2,340 05/14/2025 $458,000
562 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 864 08/24/2007 $108,150
11741 Parkwood Dr, Alden 2,408
273 S Woodside Dr, Alden 1,846 03/18/2020 $175,000
11731 Parkwood Dr, Alden 2,198
328 S Woodside Dr, Alden 1,863 10/28/2016 $175,000
586 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 2,072 12/22/2017 $217,995
407 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 2,316 04/16/2012 $250,000
606 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 1,237 12/29/2011 $140,000
276 S Woodside Dr, Alden 1,618 06/30/2014 $119,900
302 S Woodside Dr, Alden 1,846 07/13/2007 $140,000
316 S Woodside Dr, Alden 1,863 12/06/2010 $134,900