Erie County  »  14004  »  Countyline Rd  »  260 Countyline Rd

260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Countyline Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 131-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

Sale date 02/16/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,503

Lot & Building Information for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

Building sqft 990
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 46.6
Frontage 501
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 260 Countyline Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Countyline Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004?

260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1993 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $5,502.

When was 260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 02/16/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Countyline Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2012 $1
11/16/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Countyline Road, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2012 - D
02/16/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/16/2005 - D
11/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Countyline Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,503
Current property tax $4,503
Market value $377,524
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Countyline Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,774 $215,000 25.5933 $5,503 +39.25%
2024 $338,600 $215,000 18.38 $3,952 -13.91%
2023 $290,500 $215,000 21.35 $4,590 -7.05%
2022 $267,100 $215,000 22.97 $4,939 -1.50%
2021 $263,500 $215,000 23.32 $5,014 -5.59%

Permits for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 260 Countyline Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Countyline Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Countyline Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Countyline Road, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 260 Countyline Road, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Countyline Rd, Alden 2,128 03/07/2017 $1
57 Sullivan Rd, Alden 1,858 06/22/1993 $1
115 Three Rod Rd, Alden 912 11/30/2015 $1
240 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 05/14/2010 $6,000
284 Countyline Rd, Alden 1,383 07/22/2004 $75,000
216 Three Rod Rd, Alden 1,779 07/19/2011 $67,500
255 Exchange St, Alden 1,232 09/23/2013
217 Three Rod Rd, Alden 2,040 04/30/2020 $270,000
108 Countyline Rd, Alden 1,260 12/05/2017 $1
75 Sullivan Rd, Alden 1,620
75 Three Rod Rd, Alden 1,943 10/15/2025 $1
17 Three Rod Rd, Alden 2,075 03/21/2000 $33,000
11 Sullivan Rd, Alden 1,144
13907 Henskee Rd, Alden 3,012 07/10/2013 $285,000
201 Three Rod Rd, Alden 2,132 01/19/2000 $1
262 Cayuga Creek Rd, Alden 958
12 Countyline Rd, Alden 5,000
163 Bridle Cir, Alden
202 Countyline Rd, Alden 2,054 07/03/2008 $33,000
41 Three Rod Rd, Alden 1,743 02/26/2002 $1