Erie County  »  19 S Cayuga Rd

19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 80.80-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Sale date 11/10/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,290

Lot & Building Information for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,898
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 82 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 82
Year built 1810
Year last altered 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 1,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1810 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $282,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2021 $1
06/29/2018 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
06/29/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,290
Market value $282,828
Assessed value $280,000

Assessment History for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,000 $285,000 18.894 $5,385 -0.23%
2024 $338,710 $210,000 25.7 $5,397 -12.79%
2023 $283,800 $210,000 29.47 $6,189 -10.23%
2022 $238,600 $210,000 32.83 $6,894 -2.73%
2021 $230,800 $210,000 33.75 $7,088 -0.21%

Permits for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 19 South Cayuga Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 S Cayuga Rd, Buffalo 2,874 11/20/2008 $325,000
20 N Cayuga Rd, Buffalo 1,295 11/09/2022 $176,000