Erie County  »  55 Pasadena Pl

55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 80.80-3-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

Current property tax $4,060

Lot & Building Information for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,111
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221?

55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,000, the tax amount paid for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $4,421.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,421
Current property tax $4,060
Market value $236,400
Assessed value $234,000

Assessment History for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $234,000 $234,000 18.894 $4,421 +22.88%
2024 $225,806 $140,000 25.7 $3,598 -12.79%
2023 $189,200 $140,000 29.47 $4,126 -10.23%
2022 $159,100 $140,000 32.83 $4,596 -2.73%
2021 $153,800 $140,000 33.75 $4,725 -0.21%

Permits for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Pasadena Place, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 411 0.27
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.78
Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.91
Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.78
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.25