Erie County  »  30 Los Robles

30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Los Robles, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 80.80-3-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

Sale date 08/07/2016
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,737

Lot & Building Information for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,113
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 107
Year built 1967
Year last altered 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 5,113 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221?

30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $787,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2016 $475,000
09/12/2013 $475,000
06/30/2005 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Deed
09/12/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
06/30/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
12/15/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,737
Market value $787,900
Assessed value $780,000

Assessment History for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,000 $780,000 18.894 $14,737 +20.72%
2024 $766,129 $475,000 25.7 $12,208 -12.79%
2023 $641,900 $475,000 29.47 $13,998 -10.23%
2022 $539,800 $475,000 32.83 $15,594 -2.73%
2021 $522,000 $475,000 33.75 $16,031 -0.21%

Permits for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 30 Los Robles, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Los Robles, Buffalo 1,349 08/09/2016 $135,000
138 California Dr, Buffalo 1,495 11/12/1993 $84,000
45 Los Robles, Buffalo 1,233 02/11/2016 $176,000