Erie County  »  14228  »  Niagara Falls Blvd  »  2915 Niagara Falls Blvd

2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 26.30-2-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 09/11/2009
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,719

Lot & Building Information for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 22,332
Building class Store
Acreage 4.96
Lot dimensions 328 ft X 648 ft
Frontage 328
Depth 648
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 22,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228?

2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,505,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2009 $1,850,000
11/09/1998 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2009 - D
09/11/2009 - R
Deed
11/09/1998 - D
11/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,719
Market value $2,505,100
Assessed value $2,480,000

Assessment History for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,480,000 $2,480,000 15.2094 $37,719 -12.47%
2024 $3,145,161 $1,950,000 22.1 $43,095 -14.04%
2023 $2,635,100 $1,950,000 25.71 $50,135 -11.34%
2022 $2,215,900 $1,950,000 29 $56,550 -1.02%
2021 $2,142,900 $1,950,000 29.3 $57,135 -1.94%

Permits for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2915 Niagara Falls Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 Old Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo 2,000
2919 Sweet Home Rd, Buffalo 1,839 02/17/2009 $236,000