Erie County  »  14228  »  N French Rd  »  415 N French Rd

415 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 North French Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 26.190-3-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

Sale date 07/13/2022
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,904
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.3
Lot dimensions 224 ft X 253 ft
Frontage 224
Depth 253
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 415 North French Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 North French Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 415 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 415 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 11,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228?

415 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,323,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 North French Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2022 $675,000
08/22/2012 $3,700
06/01/2007 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 North French Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Deed
08/22/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
Deed
06/01/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 415 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,924
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,323,200
Assessed value $1,310,000

Assessment History for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 North French Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,310,000 $1,310,000 15.2094 $19,924 -5.10%
2024 $1,532,258 $950,000 22.1 $20,995 -14.04%
2023 $1,283,800 $950,000 25.71 $24,425 -11.34%
2022 $1,079,500 $950,000 29 $27,550 -1.02%
2021 $1,044,000 $950,000 29.3 $27,835 -1.94%

Permits for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 415 North French Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 North French Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 North French Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 North French Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 415 North French Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2661 Sweet Home Rd, Buffalo 2,508 06/29/2012 $100
37 John Glenn Dr, Buffalo 14,900 10/14/2016 $1,100,000