Erie County  »  14228  »  Creekside Dr  »  500 Creekside Dr

500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 26.190-4-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $2,480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,540

Lot & Building Information for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 27,714
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5
Lot dimensions 322 ft X 675 ft
Frontage 322
Depth 675
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 27,714 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,762,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $2,480,000
02/03/2016 $1
11/17/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Deed
02/03/2016 - D
02/29/2016 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
11/17/1999 - R
Deed
01/10/1994 - D
01/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,540
Market value $1,762,600
Assessed value $1,745,000

Assessment History for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,745,000 $1,745,000 15.2094 $26,540 +3.53%
2024 $1,870,968 $1,160,000 22.1 $25,636 -14.04%
2023 $1,567,600 $1,160,000 25.71 $29,824 -11.34%
2022 $1,318,200 $1,160,000 29 $33,640 -1.02%
2021 $1,274,700 $1,160,000 29.3 $33,988 -1.94%

Permits for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 500 Creekside Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Ayrault Dr, Buffalo 1,630 05/06/2021 $270,000
319 N French Rd, Buffalo 1,124 08/20/1996 $85,000
188 Creekside Dr, Buffalo 11,221 06/13/2012 $425,000