Erie County  »  14228  »  Creekside Dr  »  75 Creekside Dr

75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.60-7-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Property tax $687

Lot & Building Information for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 140
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

What is the market value of 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

The current market value is $45,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $687
Market value $45,700
Assessed value $45,200

Assessment History for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,200 $45,200 15.2094 $687 -17.49%
2024 $60,806 $37,700 22.1 $833 -14.04%
2023 $50,900 $37,700 25.71 $969 -11.34%
2022 $42,800 $37,700 29 $1,093 -1.02%
2021 $41,400 $37,700 29.3 $1,105 -1.94%

Permits for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Creekside Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.29
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.29
Heritage Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 406 1.14
Willow Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 358 1.34

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 306 0.29
Autism Services NR Private 92 1.98