Erie County  »  14228  »  Commerce Dr  »  207 Commerce Dr

207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.70-3-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 09/28/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,814

Lot & Building Information for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,619
Total sqft 17,569
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.56
Lot dimensions 303 ft X 367 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 303
Depth 367
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 11,619 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,515,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2022 $1,450,000
05/17/2011 $950,000
05/17/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Deed
05/17/2011 - D
05/17/2011 - R
Deed
05/17/2011 - D
05/17/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/22/2002 - D
03/22/2002 - R
Deed
03/04/2002 - D
03/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/04/2002 - D
03/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/04/2002 - D
03/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/26/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
06/26/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
06/26/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,814
Market value $1,515,200
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 15.2094 $22,814 -1.68%
2024 $1,693,548 $1,050,000 22.1 $23,205 -14.04%
2023 $1,418,900 $1,050,000 25.71 $26,996 -11.34%
2022 $1,193,200 $1,050,000 29 $30,450 -1.02%
2021 $1,153,800 $1,050,000 29.3 $30,765 -1.94%

Permits for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 207 Commerce Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Sunshine Dr, Buffalo 1,756 08/26/2016 $189,000
105 Wayne Ave, Buffalo 1,254 06/20/2003 $103,000
82 Sunshine Dr, Buffalo 1,939 01/16/2007 $1